Home

A decision will be made by 6th April as to whether Rising High 2020 will go ahead given the outbreak of the COVID-19 virus. All teams who have signed up have received an email explaining the situation. Additional sign ups can still be made by emailing organization@rising-high.nl, these teams will be put on a back-up list.

Rising High is an international ultimate frisbee tournament hosted by Force Elektro in Delft, The Netherlands.

Rising High 2020 will be the 11th edition and will be held on Sunday the 31st of May and Monday the 1st of June 2020!

There will also be a Rising HAT held on Saturday the 30th of May 2020!

We are delighted to announce the following teams will be joining us at Rising High 2020:

OPEN
===================

AUC2
Bonobros
Caracals
Chamber’Monts Disque
DEN U20 Men’s
Family Ultimate
Flying Colors 2
Hard2fisch
Lil Red Dot
Nederland U20 Open
Panic
platZHirsch
Ultimus Prime
UZO
Vertigo
WAF
(Force Elektro 1)
(Force Elektro 2)
 
LADIES
====================
 AUC Women
Bonobabes
Frizzly Bears Ladies
Nederland U20 women
U de Cologne
(Force Elektro ladies)

If you did not sign up in time, but are still interested in coming please email us at organization@rising-high.nl. Additional sign ups will be placed on a back-up list. 

Results Rising High 2019

Open Division (20)

High Division (8)

 

Team

City

Country

1 Nederland Open The Netherlands Netherlands
2 Denmark U24 Denmark Denmark
3 Frizzly Bears Aachen Germany
4 UZO The Netherlands Netherlands
5 Bonnsai Bonn Germany
6 Funatoren Hanover Germany
7 Caracals Wuppertal Germany
8 Force Elektro 1 Delft Netherlands

Rising Division (12)

 

Team

City

Country

1 Panic Leiden Netherlands
2 Hard2Fisch Hamburg Germany
3 Bonobos Bochum Germany
4 Ouftimate Liege Belgium
5 Ultimus Prime The Hague Netherlands
6 Nederland U20 The Netherlands Netherlands
7 AUC Amsterdam Netherlands
8 Nederland U17  The Netherlands Netherlands
9 PickUp    
10 White Foxes Brussels Belgium
11 Force Elektro 2 Delft Netherlands
12 Flying Colours 2 Namur Belgium

Women’s Division (6)

 

Team

City

Country

1 AUC Amsterdam Netherlands
2 Force Elektro Ladies Delft Netherlands
3 Power PUF The Netherlands  Netherlands
4 U de Cologne Cologne Germany
5 Nederland U20 The Netherlands Netherlands
6 Nederland U17 The Netherlands Netherlands